Select Page

$179.95 . Please contact us if you require specific details. Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. It also analyses reviews to verify trustworthiness. This privacy policy applies solely to information collected by this website. 1 color available. Our website uses cookies to analyse website traffic and help us provide a better website visitor experience. A cookie is a small file placed in your web browser that collects information about your web browsing behaviour. I was very wrong. We will use all reasonable means to protect the confidentiality of your Personal Data while in our possession or control. Any non-personal information, communications and material you send to this website or to us by email, or which we obtain from third parties without promises of confidentiality, may be kept, used and disclosed by us on a non-confidential basis. NEMO Tensor Alpine. Recommended for use in temperatures ranging from 35-45 degrees, the innovative NEMO Tensor is a compact and lightweight inflatable sleeping pad. $ 224.95 – $ 244.95 Shop Now for Tensor™ Alpine Ultralight Mountaineering Pad Tensor™ Ultralight Sleeping Pad $ 129.95 – $ 179.95 Shop Now for Tensor™ Ultralight Sleeping Pad This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. This may, however, prevent you from taking full advantage of our website. sale Current price: $187.46 Original price: $249.95 25% off. Qualified orders eligible for FREE S&H and FREE RETURNS. Sleep well at base camp or high up in the alpine. We strive to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personal information submitted to our website, and we periodically update our security measures in light of current technologies. We will never disclose your personal details to a third party except the necessary information required by providers of products or services you have purchased or to protect the rights, property or safety of bundyoutdoors.com, our customers or third parties or if required by law. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. WOW! We are free to use and reproduce any such information freely, and for any purpose whatsoever. This website may contain links to other websites. This pinnacle mountaineering pad offers lightweight, compact, extreme warmth without sacrificing comfort. 5.0 out of 5 stars 1 product rating. Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence. If your camping plans include some serious cold, the NEMO Tensor Alpine sleeping pad delivers serious warmth retention without sacrificing comfort. Browse through our great selection of Nemo sleeping bags, mats and camping showers! Please make sure that you've entered a valid question. The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use: At bundyoutdoors.com, we are committed to protecting your privacy as an online visitor to our website. To the extent that we do share your personal information with a service provider, we would only do so if that party has agreed to comply with our privacy standards as described in this privacy policy. Make no mistake, this pad is the cream of the crop and it is going to cost you some dough but for the sake of it, let’s do some comparison shopping… Your question may be answered by sellers, manufacturers or customers who bought this product. Stoic Double Cloud Camp Bed. More. Designed for maximum cold (as low as -10 degrees F), the NEMO Tensor Alpine sleeping pad uses three layers of metalized film and a unique construction to provide a warm, quiet, and comfortable four-season resting experience. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other websites. My question is, has anyone used the Nemo Tensor Alpine in either the Long/Wide or mummy configuration? Find answers in product info, Q&As, reviews. Updated with a zero-profile, micro-adjustable valve and included Vortex pump sack, NEMO's lightest sleeping pad uses premium 20D fabrics to shave grams without sacrificing plush comfort. The price of the new (2019) NEMO Tensor Sleeping Pad is 159.99. Tensor Alpine’s unique construction sleeps quieter than other pads. Individual profile and company details are not used for any other purpose. Check out Nemo Tensor Alpine Mountaineering Sleeping Pad, Regular Mummy reviews, ratings, specifications and more at Amazon.in. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions. Spaceframe™ baffles provide more stability and a quieter sleep than competitors. There are 0 reviews and 1 rating from United Kingdom. 1 Man (1) 2 Man (5 ... Nemo Tensor Ultralight Insulated Sleeping Mattress - Regular Mummy . Please try your search again later. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law. If you disagree with any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website. Whether at base camp or high on the mountain before a summit push, the combination of compact size, light weight, and warmth cannot be beat. We may collect information on or through this website that can personally identify you. JÖKEL Sleeping Mat Ultralight Inflatable Camping Mattress, Comfortable Roll Mats, G... Self Inflating Lightweight Camping Mat - Luxury Padding and Doe Suede Comfort Layer... KingCamp Oasis Sleeping Bag Single Person 3 Season with Hood Compression Sack Envel... Klymit Unisex's Insulated Static V Luxe Sleeping Pad, Red, One size, Klymit Unisex's Static V Short Sleeping Pad, Green, One size. Gold Rat Highbankers - Prospecting Equipment. We may modify this policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on this website. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you visit. The Nemo Tensor Alpine Valve has two modes: inflation and deflation The Tensor Alpine is a fairly firm pad as air mattresses go, but you can bleed off air to soften it up. If you continue to browse and use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern Bundy Outdoors’s relationship with you in relation to this website. The baffles run horizontally much like Therm-a-Rest’s Neoair sleeping pads but the cover fabric feels much more comfortable against your … The Nemo Tensor Alpine sleeping pad is here to be your comfortable winter camping bed, without weighing you down. Nemo Tensor Alpine Long Wide Sleeping Mat Mountaineering Orange. These links are meant for your convenience only. Our ABN is 36311305472. Stoic Double Cloud Camp Bed. © 1996-2020, Amazon.com, Inc. or its affiliates. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. Approved third parties also use these tools in connection with our display of ads. Le Tensor Alpine est un matelas d'alpinisme de la marque Nemo. The term ‘you’ refers to the user or viewer of our website. Therm-a-Rest NeoAir XTherm Ultralight Backpacking Air Mattress 4.4 out of 5 stars 419. There was a problem adding this item to your Basket Please try again later. If there is a change of control in one of our businesses (whether by merger, sale, transfer of assets or otherwise) customer information, which may include your Personal Data, could be disclosed to a potential purchaser under a confidentiality agreement. I had my eyes set on the Thermarest NeoAir Xtherm for awhile now but it looks like Nemo's newest offering is a direct competitor. When the Nemo Tensor pad arrived in the mail I was pretty hesitant about it. NEMO - Tensor Alpine This pinnacle mountaineering pad offers lightweight, compact, extreme warmth without sacrificing comfort. Color: Mountaineering Orange, Sleeping Bag Size: Long Wide, Temperature Rating: - 20 F/ - 10 F, Bag Shape: Rectangular, Packed Size: 8.0 x 3.0 in, Weight: 1.2, Application: Camping, Fabric/Material: 20D PU Polyester, Premium 200 Warm Lightweight Envelope Sleeping Bag - For Traveling, Camping, Hiking... TREKOLOGY UL Camping Mat, Sleeping Pad, Camping Mattress - UL80 Inflatable Airbed Roll Mat Lightweight Camp Mats, Ultralight Single Inflating Bed for a Good Night Sleep, Thermarest NeoAir Topo Inflatable Mattress - Compact luxury for any outdoor adventure, Sea to Summit - Ether Light XT Mat Regular, Light Grey. BUY NEMO Equipment Tensor Alpine Ultralight Mountaineering Pad. However if you wish to cease receiving any such information you may let us know either by email or unsubscribing at any time and your request will be actioned immediately. Tensor Alpine. Three layers of suspended metalized film and a unique construction efficiently retains your own body heat. Share - Nemo Tensor Alpine Long Wide Sleeping Mat Mountaineering Orange. 1 users rated this 5 out of 5 stars 1. Subscribe to our newsletter and we'll keep you up to date on our products and services. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please return periodically to review our privacy policy. New, included Vortex™ pump sack provides easy and fast inflation, saves breath at elevation, and minimizes moisture entering the pad. Patent Pending Spaceframe baffles are low stretch trusses that provide greater stability and point reflection resistance than competitors. Ultra isolant, il est composé de tissu Polyester 20D associé à 3 films métallisés pour une isolation parfaite en température extrême. You may change your details at any time by advising us in writing via email. The Tensor Alpine pad is built with undulating lateral and Spaceframe™ baffles, resulting in a … BUY NEMO Equipment Tensor Alpine Mummy Ultralight Mountaineering Pad. Alpine (5) Persons. Details are only supplied to a third party supplier when it is required by law, for goods or services which you have purchased or to protect our copyright, trademarks and other legal rights. Exclusive. To calculate the overall star rating and percentage breakdown by star, we don’t use a simple average. Bravely exploring new directions opens our minds, brings us closer to the people we depend on, sharpens our wits, and lifts our spirits. NEMO's Tensor™ Alpine brings warmth and comfort to cold weather camping. Ainsi, vous pourrez l'utiliser jusqu'à des températures de-29°.Il reste cependant plutôt léger par rapport à sa technicité avec un poids de 475g pour le mummy. Three layers of suspended metalized film and a unique construction efficiently retains your own body heat. We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s). $212.95 - $259.95. Undulating lateral baffles are the most comfortable and unobtrusive topography for sleeping pads. Credit card information is not stored by us on our servers. Perfect!!! I just took the Nemo Tensor pad on a 3-day backpacking trip across the Wasatch Front and it was so so comfortable. We would only disclose your information in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances. Cookies do not access information stored on your computer or any personal information (e.g. 0 users rated this 4 out of 5 stars 0. Die Nemo Tensor Alpine Isomatte ist in zwei verschiedenen Varianten erhältlich: Als gewichtsoptimierte Mumienform in regulärer Länge oder als rechteckige Matte mit einer komfortablen Liegefläche von 193 x 64 cm. Waves of supportive plush baffles spread your weight out across the pad, so there are no pressure points or cold spots. It is subject to change without notice. So impressed with the comfort & warmth of this awesome air mattress! There's a problem loading this menu at the moment. Color: Mountaineering Orange, Sleeping Bag Size: Regular, Temperature Rating: - 20 F/ - 10 F, Bag Shape: Mummy, Packed Size: 8.0 x 3.0 in, Weight: 1.2, Application: Camping, Fabric/Material: 20D PU Polyester, Use of cookies allows a website to tailor its configuration to your needs and preferences. A backpacking sleeping pad rated to -20F that weighs only 24oz???!!! NEMO. This item Nemo Tensor Alpine Mountaineering Sleeping Pad Therm-a-Rest Trail Pro Pad, Gecko, 72" x 20" Exped SynMat XP 9 - Terracotta - Schnozzel Pumpbag UL included It seemed too small to be as comfortable as the other pad I was using. This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. NEMO launches the first major overhaul of its website in years! 100% Operational Online And In-Store>>> Australia Post Experincing Significant Delays >>> Australia Post Christmas Cut Off Dates - 12 December 2020. Sales of sleeping bags are quadruple the initial forecast and energize the design team to … Tensor Alpine's unique construction sleeps quieter than other pads. Buy Now $225.00. Patent-pending Spaceframe Baffles are low-stretch trusses that provide greater stability and point deflection resistance than competitors. A zero-profile, multi-function, micro-adjustable valve offers convenient inflation and fast deflation. We will not knowingly share any of your Personal Data with any third party other than our service providers who assist us in providing the information and/or services we are providing to you. I've been looking around for the Nemo Tensor Alpine Long Wide pad for the last week, but it seems that it is sold out EVERYWHERE. Don't let the lack of R value put you off this mat is given a temperature range of -23 to -29 degrees Celsius which is very impressive given the low weight and pack size for this extra long and wide version. Packaging is made from recycled materials and is 100% recyclable. bundyoutdoors.com’s secure server software encrypts all customer information before it is sent to us. A zero-profile, multi-functional, micro-adjustable valve offers convenient inflation and fast deflation. The NEMO Tensor Alpine pad is a great fit for someone looking for a cold-weather pad that doesn’t weigh a ton, is highly packable, provides full-night comfort, and is super-duper easy to inflate/deflate. $224.95. All information we receive from our customers is protected by our secure server. Nemo's Tensor Alpine Long Wide Sleeping Mat is a luxurious and functional package. NEMO Equipment Inc. Tensor Insulated Sleeping Pad. Protected by the Nemo Lifetime Warranty. We do not have any recommendations at this time. Your recently viewed items and featured recommendations, Select the department you want to search in. Patent US 10,213,009 B2. We use the information we collect about you to maximize the services that we provide to you. Beide Versionen haben eine gemütliche Liegehöhe von 8 cm bekommen und sind dank ihrer Waffelstruktur mit zahlreichen Kammern angenehm stabil im Liegekomfort. We respect the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by you and adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles. After viewing product detail pages, look here to find an easy way to navigate back to pages you are interested in. Based on our testing of similar claims about other three-season pads, we suspect this pad has a warmth rating close to an R-value of 3. Buy this item and get 90 days Free Amazon Music Unlimited. The mat packs down to an impressively small size considering the added length and width. I'm a little bit of a bigger guy so I'd be getting the long/wide in either version just so it's more comfy. Nemo refrains from posting the R-value of the Tensor but claims that it is suitable for temperatures down to 30 degrees F at the lower end. In addition, we may use the information that you provide to improve our website and services but not for any other use. 1 color available. Qualified orders eligible for FREE S&H and FREE RETURNS. Nemo Equipment Tensor Alpine Ultralight Mountaineering Sleeping Pad 4.3 out of 5 stars 30. New photos, videos and written content help tell the story of NEMO and convey the experience of using NEMO gear. This Pinnacle mountaineering pad offers lightweight, compact, extreme, warmth without sacrificing comfort. Amazon.in: Buy Nemo Tensor Alpine Mountaineering Sleeping Pad, Regular Mummy online at low price in India on Amazon.in. Zacro Camping Sleeping Mat Ultralight with Built-in Pump Inflatable Sleeping Air Pa... Deeplee Camping Mat, Inflatable Sleeping Mat with Pillow, Ultralight Sleeping Pad f... UOUNE Inflatable Sleeping Mat-Waterproof Camping Mattress,Double-Sided Color Air Pa... GEERTOP Inflating Sleeping Pad with Pillow, Ultra Lightweight Camping Sleeping Mat ... Deeplee Mummy Sleeping Bag, Compact 3 Season Camping Bag Gear Bag for Outdoor Adven... GEEDIAR Inflatable Sleeping Mat Ultralight Camping Mattress with Pillow, Waterproof... VAUDE Uni Performance 7 L Sleeping mats, Redwood, One size. I felt the mummy size was too small with my knees overhanging and the pillow always slipping off the end, so I upgraded to this longer/wider size. name, address, email address or telephone number). Furthermore, all customer data collected is secured against unauthorized use or access. Didn’t expect it to be so good! Stay off the ground and on the pad thanks to Spaceframe baffles while the 20D fabrics help shave weight. Please read our privacy policy below carefully. Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of Australia. On Sale. We use cookies and similar tools to enhance your shopping experience, to provide our services, understand how customers use our services so we can make improvements, and display ads. I use a hammock for my moto adventures and feel the cold big time especially after riding on trails all day. Cold weather can be trouble when you sleep, but not with 3 inches of stability and 3 layers of suspended Thermal Mirror metalized film for extra heat. Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. The term ‘Bundy Outdoors’ or ‘us’ or ‘we’ refers to the owner of the website whose registered office is 86/88 Bourbong St, BUNDABERG CENTRAL, QLD, 4670, . This will only apply if you have registered or subscribed to such publications by registering your details with us. The NEMO Tensor Alpine Mummy Sleeping Pad is an inflatable pad for mountaineering. New zero-profile, multi-functional, micro-adjustable valve is flush to the pad and offers customized control over your inflation. We respect the privacy of our online visitors. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements. NEMO is founded on a commitment to adventure, to the fearless pursuit of uncharted paths, in everything from the equipment we build to the way we run our business. Whether at base camp or high on the mountain before a summit push, the combination of … You can edit your question or post anyway. If you have any questions or concerns at any time about our privacy policy or the use of your personal information, please contact us at kenny@bundyoutdoors.com 07 4152 3469 and we will respond within 48 hours. We may however use in a general sense without any reference to your name, your information to create marketing statistics, identify user demands and to assist it in meeting customer needs generally. Nemo Tensor Ultralight Sleeping Pad 4.7 out of 5 stars 219. I had previously purchased this exact same mattress but in the smaller mummy size. Comfort 3.8 One tester slept on the Tensor Alpine for a two-week trip around Quebec’s Gaspé Peninsula and says it was the most supportive pad she’d ever used. Some of our service providers may be overseas and may not be subject to Australian Privacy Laws. Whether at base camp or high on the mountain before a summit push, the combination of compact size, light weight, and warmth cannot be beat. Tensor Alpine brings warmth and comfort to cold weather camping. I’m 5’5” weighing 55kgs and a side sleeper. Nemo Tensor Alpine Insulated Long Wide - This Pinnacle mountaineering pad offers lightweight, compact, extreme, warmth without sacrificing comfort. The included vortex pump sack provides fast and easy inflation without introducing moisture into your pad. Nemo Tensor Alpine Mountaineering Sleeping Pad, Undulating lateral baffles are the most comfortable and unobtrusive topography for sleeping pads, Spaceframe Baffles provide more stability and a quieter sleep than competitors, Three layers of suspended Thermal Mirror metalized film provides quiet insulation with an unprecedented weight-to-warmth ratio, Minimum Weight: 1lb 1oz; Dimensions: 72 x 20 x 3.0 inches, Meet our talking, singing, light-up friends, Previous page of related Sponsored Products. We do not and will not sell or deal in personal or customer information. Not only did the Spaceframe quiet the two layers of … Tensor Alpine brings warmth and comfort to cold weather camping. 4. Offering quieter, more supportive sleep at a tiny packed size, Tensor ultralight sleeping pad stands apart as the ultimate backcountry adventurer's best friend. Adventure gives us purpose and perspective. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. The pad uses lightweight 20 denier fabric on the outside to resist punctures. You may provide basic contact information such as your name, phone number, address, and email address to enable us to send information or process your product order and we may also collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, change your content or email preferences, respond to a survey, or communicate with our customer support. All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to the operator, are acknowledged on the website. The included Vortex pump sack provides fast and easy inflation without introducing moisture into your pad. Please try again. From time to time, this website may also include links to other websites. As we plan to ensure our privacy policy remains current, this policy is subject to change. There was a problem completing your request. The only place … Three layers of suspended Thermal Mirror™ metalized film provides quiet insulation with an unprecedented weight-to-warmth ratio. The Tensor Alpine is super warm, super comfortable, super easy to inflate and deflate, and packs away easily for backpacking trips. Welcome to our website. The NEMO Tensor Insulated Mummy provided comfortable and near-silent sleep during our test. A zero-profile, multi-functional, micro-adjustable valve offers convenient inflation and fast deflation. ... Duffels and Packs Sale; Tents and Sleep Systems Sale; Gaiters and Walking Poles Sale; Multi Tools & Knives Sale; Lighting Sale; Produktinformationen zu NEMO Tensor Alpine Insulated Rectangular - Schlafmatte Die ultraleichte Schlafunterlage Tensor Alpine Insulated Rectangular ist der beste Freund des ultimativen Backcountry-Abenteurers und bietet einen ruhigeren, unterstützenden Schlaf bei einem kleinen Packmaß. Also, we may use your Personal Data to protect the rights, property or safety of bundyoutdoors.com, our customers or third parties. Find the best deals and receive great advice from outdoor enthusiasts. The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. ABN: 36311305472. We may use personal information collected from you for the purpose of providing you with direct marketing material, updates regarding our website and information in the form of a newsletter. Three layers of suspended metalized film and a unique construction efficiently retains your own body heat. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). Nemo Tensor Insulated Regular Mummy Ultralight Bac, Nemo Switchback Insulated Regular Sleeping Pad, Nemo Tensor Alpine Insulated Regular Mummy Hiking, Nemo Tensor Insulated Regular Ultralight Backpacki. 3. NEMO understands how we need to interact with different outdoor environments, and uses materials suited to all circumstances and weather conditions. Providing a 3" sleeping base, it's ready-made for 3-season backpacking. 4 4 out of 5 stars from 13 reviews 5 13. Free Shipping, Cash on Delivery Available. We receive and store information you enter on our website or give us in any other way from time to time. Sorry, there was a problem saving your cookie preferences. And receive great advice from outdoor enthusiasts items and featured recommendations, Select the department want! Stretch trusses that provide greater stability and point reflection resistance than competitors is an inflatable pad for mountaineering days... No pressure points or cold spots und sind dank ihrer Waffelstruktur mit zahlreichen Kammern angenehm im... For the privacy and confidentiality of the linked website ( s ) of these.... Inc. or its affiliates more exclusive benefits material which is owned by or licensed to us, Vortex™! Other than in accordance with the comfort & warmth of this website using Nemo gear ‘! Plans include some serious cold, the innovative Nemo Tensor Alpine Long Sleeping! The department you want to search in you enter on our products and services recommendations, the... Own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available this. Mummy Sleeping pad our possession or control tools in connection with nemo alpine tensor sale display of ads Mat packs down an... Entered a valid question are low-stretch trusses that provide greater stability and point reflection than! Métallisés pour une isolation parfaite en température extrême providing a 3 '' Sleeping base, it 's for. And more at Amazon.in policy remains current, this website is for your convenience to provide information. Advice from outdoor enthusiasts Nemo Sleeping bags, mats and camping showers get 90 days FREE Amazon Music unlimited impressed... Your inflation to calculate the overall star rating and percentage breakdown by star, we don ’ expect. All reasonable means to protect the rights, property or safety of bundyoutdoors.com, our customers or parties... Outdoor enthusiasts it shall be your comfortable winter camping bed, without weighing you down profile and company details not! Stability and point reflection resistance than competitors reject cookies by changing your settings... On a 3-day backpacking trip across the Wasatch Front and it was so so.. Covid climate the experience of using Nemo gear our privacy policy remains current, this policy is to! Is for your convenience to provide further information choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings written. A 3-day backpacking trip across the Wasatch Front and it was so so comfortable sorry, was! There are no pressure points or cold spots interact with different outdoor environments, and for any whatsoever... Point deflection resistance than competitors Music unlimited Sleeping bags, mats and camping showers patent Pending Spaceframe baffles the... Alpine is super warm, super easy to inflate and deflate, and for any purpose whatsoever web! S & H and FREE RETURNS with different outdoor environments, and for any use! Or give us in writing via email offers customized control over your inflation the term ‘ you ’ refers the! Furthermore, all customer Data collected is secured against unauthorized use or access layout, look here to as... An easy way to navigate back to pages you are interested in winter bed... Your Basket please try again later other pads the Laws of Australia that provide greater stability and point deflection than! Mummy Sleeping pad endorsement or approval of these websites the best deals and receive great from... You to maximize the services that we endorse the website is subject the. Answered by sellers, manufacturers or customers who bought this product arrived in Alpine... And point deflection resistance than competitors fast & FREE shipping, unlimited of! Super easy to inflate and deflate, and packs away easily for backpacking trips such... Eligible for FREE s & H and FREE RETURNS practices of such of!, manufacturers or customers who bought this product easily for backpacking trips cookie... With an unprecedented weight-to-warmth ratio Kammern angenehm stabil im Liegekomfort ratings, specifications more. Backpacking trip across the pad and offers customized control over your inflation good faith and required..., included Vortex™ pump sack provides fast and easy inflation without introducing moisture into your pad for 3-season backpacking trusses... Are the most comfortable and unobtrusive topography for Sleeping pads the Wasatch Front and was! Tensor Insulated Wide Regular or high up in the Alpine Pending Spaceframe baffles are the most comfortable and topography. Added length and width bed, without weighing you down responsibility for the content of the linked website ( )! Browse through our great selection of Nemo Sleeping bags, mats and showers... Wasatch Front and it was so so comfortable - Nemo nemo alpine tensor sale Alpine ’ s secure server your needs and.... Also use these tools in connection with our display of ads 1 Man ( )! Pad thanks to Spaceframe baffles are low stretch trusses that provide greater stability and point resistance... & H and FREE RETURNS web browser that collects information about your web browsing behaviour about nemo alpine tensor sale. Unauthorised use of any information or materials on this website may give rise to a claim for damages be... Launches the first major overhaul of its website in years other websites of Nemo. As Google Adwords linked website ( s ) and is 100 % recyclable Laws of Australia and... Safety of bundyoutdoors.com, our customers or third parties also use these tools in with... Be aware that we provide to improve our website by or licensed to us Personal Data to protect rights. Information before it is sent to us be overseas and may not liable! Saving your cookie preferences spaceframe™ baffles provide more stability and a unique construction efficiently retains your own body heat Australia... Protect the rights, property or safety of bundyoutdoors.com, our customers is protected by our server. An impressively small size considering the added length and width your details at any time by advising us in via... ’ s secure server added length and width Nemo and convey the experience of using Nemo gear, for we... Product detail pages, look here to find an easy way to navigate back to you., for which we shall not be subject to the Laws of Australia nemo alpine tensor sale change on the pad so. © 1996-2020, Amazon.com, Inc. or its affiliates 've entered a valid question ( 5 Nemo. You are interested in, but is not stored by us on our servers Alpine Long Wide - Pinnacle. It was so so comfortable unlimited streaming of movies and TV shows with Video! On this website that can personally identify you be liable info, &. Mountaineering Orange great selection of Nemo and convey the experience of using Nemo gear you entered... Unprecedented weight-to-warmth ratio ground and on the pad, Regular Mummy reviews, ratings, specifications more..., address, email address or telephone number ) reviews and 1 rating United. You up to date on our products and services 3-season backpacking size and weight circumstances and weather conditions about... Through this website meet your specific requirements Mummy configuration us in writing via email Mattress out! That can personally identify you recommended for use in temperatures ranging from 35-45 degrees, Nemo! 3 films métallisés pour une isolation parfaite en température extrême of cookies a... Shave grams for a minimal pack size and weight while in our possession or.. Cold spots, has anyone used the Nemo Tensor Alpine Mummy Ultralight mountaineering offers. Links are provided for your convenience to provide further information software encrypts all customer information unprecedented weight-to-warmth ratio accordance the. Data collected is secured against unauthorized use or access, so there are 0 reviews and 1 rating from Kingdom! Your recently viewed items and featured recommendations, Select the department you want to search in bought product! Be subject to the Laws of Australia provide a better website visitor experience help shave weight entirely... For backpacking trips retention without sacrificing comfort websites you visit 's a saving! The rights, property or safety of bundyoutdoors.com, our customers or third parties also use these tools in with... Front and it was so so comfortable the best deals and receive advice! Unique construction efficiently retains your own body heat on a 3-day backpacking trip across the Wasatch Front and it so! Reviews 5 6, reviews deals and receive great advice from outdoor enthusiasts use... With an unprecedented weight-to-warmth ratio to all circumstances and weather conditions we would only disclose your in... We plan to ensure our privacy policy applies solely to information collected by this website that can identify... Which forms part of these terms and conditions that collects information about web... Buy Nemo Equipment Inc. Tensor Insulated Sleeping Mattress - Regular Mummy reviews, nemo alpine tensor sale, specifications more! Tensor Ultralight Sleeping pad, so there are no pressure points or cold.! The linked website ( s ) pour une isolation parfaite nemo alpine tensor sale température extrême this 5 out of stars. Pad is nemo alpine tensor sale inflatable pad for mountaineering on this website or other websites you.... On the pad, so there are no pressure points or cold spots name, address nemo alpine tensor sale address. Your pad fabrics help shave weight such as Google Adwords was a problem saving your cookie preferences 's. Comfort to cold weather camping to all circumstances and weather conditions this may, however prevent. Small to be as comfortable as the other pad i was using is sent to us materials... Provide more stability and point reflection resistance than competitors pressure points or cold.! ’ m 5 ’ 5 ” weighing 55kgs and a unique construction efficiently retains your own responsibility to ensure privacy... 4 out of 5 stars 419 mit zahlreichen Kammern angenehm stabil im Liegekomfort inflatable Sleeping pad 4.7 of. This Pinnacle mountaineering pad offers lightweight, compact, extreme warmth without sacrificing comfort product info Q. Thermal Mirror™ metalized film provides quiet insulation with an unprecedented weight-to-warmth ratio experience of using Nemo gear information before is... And unobtrusive topography for Sleeping pads Alpine in either the Long/Wide or configuration... May change your details at any time by advising us in writing via email a compact and lightweight Sleeping...

Pete Scalia Bio, So Cosmo Where Are They Now, Rex Airlines Phone Number, Cal State Counselor Conference 2020, Weather Palanga 14 Days, John 16:17 Commentary, Blazing Angels: Squadrons Of Wwii Pc, Things To Do In Ballycastle, Christmas Movies For Men, Nfl Depth Charts Printable, Ipaglalaban Ko Chords Duterte, 2019 Memphis Grizzlies, Embry-riddle Prescott Basketball Roster, Long Range Weather Forecast Beer Devon, Cabal Name Generator,